Fatuosity

Here's a list of actors from Season 2 of Game of Thrones that I have seen on stage

This list is unfinished and may be modified from time to time

If you have your own list let me know and I will post a link here

Go to my Game of Thrones - Season 2 - Cast list used to make this list

01 - Amory Lorch  - Fintan McKeown  - Hamlet — Olivier Theatre (1989)
02 - Balon Greyjoy  - Patrick Malahide  - Hinterland — Cottesloe Theatre (2002)
03 - Baratheon Officer  - Kieran Cunningham  - The Quare Fellow — Tricycle Theatre (2010)
04 - Biter  - Gerard Jordan  - Force of Change — Royal Court Upstairs (2000)
05 - Bronn  - Jerome Flynn  - Timon of Athens — Young Vic (1991)
06 - Captain's Daughter  - Amy Dawson  - Children's Hour — Comedy Theatre (2011)
07 - Catelyn Stark  - Michelle Fairley  - Huis Clos — Trafalgar Studios 2 (2012)
08 - Craster  - Robert Pugh  - The Iceman Cometh — Almeida Theatre (1998)
09 - Dagmer Cleftjaw  - Ralph Ineson  - Hangmen — Royal Court Theatre (2015)
10 - Eddard Stark (archive footage)  - Sean Bean  - Macbeth — Albery Theatre (2002)
11 - Farlen  - Peter Ballance  - Love and the Bottle — Tricycle Theatre (1992)
12 - Gendry  - Joe Dempsie  - Even Stillness Breathes Softly Against A Brick Wall — Soho Theatre (2013)

13 - Gold Cloak  - Sam Callis  - The Tempest — Old Vic (2003)
14 - Grand Maester Pycelle  - Julian Glover  - Macbeth — Albery Theatre (2002)
15 - Grenn  - Mark Stanley  - Events While Guarding the Bofors Gun — Finborough Theatre (2012)
16 - Hallyne  - Roy Dotrice  - Brief Lives — Richmond Theatre (2008)
17 - High Septon  - David Verrey  - The Coast of Utopia - Shipwreck — Olivier Theatre (2002)
18 - Janos Slynt  - Dominic Carter  - Macbeth — Tricycle Theatre
19 - Jaqen's New Face  - Patrick O'Kane  - Romeo and Juliet — Olivier Theatre (2000)
20 - Joffrey Baratheon  - Jack Gleeson  - Bears in Space — Soho Theatre Upstairs (2015)
21 - Jon Snow  - Kit Harington  - posh — Royal Court Theatre (2010)
22 - Kevan Lannister  - Ian Gelder  - Good — Donmar Warehouse (1999)
23 - Maester Cressen  - Oliver Ford Davies  - Hamlet — Olivier Theatre (1989)
24 - Maester Luwin  - Donald Sumpter  - Hamlet — Young Vic (1999)
25 - Margaery Tyrell  - Natalie Dormer  - .45 — Michael Frayn Space, Hampstead Theatre (2010)
26 - Matthos Seaworth  - Kerr Logan  - teh internet is serious business — Royal Court (2014)
27 - Old Woman Prisoner  - Gina Moxley  - Our Father — Almeida Theatre (1999)
28 - Osha  - Natalia Tena  - The Clean House — Richmond Theatre (2008)
29 - Petyr Baelish  - Aidan Gillen  - The Tempest — Almeida Theatre (2000)
30 - Podrick Payne  - Daniel Portman  - The Collector — The Vaults, Waterloo (2016)
31 - Qhorin Halfhand  - Simon Armstrong  - Hamlet — Shakespeare's Globe Theatre (2011)
32 - Quaithe  - Laura Pradelska  - The Screenwriter's Daughter — Leicester Square Theatre (2015)
33 - Rakharo  - Elyes Gabel  - Fragile Land — Hampstead Theatre (2003)
34 - Renly Baratheon  - Gethin Anthony  - What Fatima Did — Hampstead Theatre
35 - Rennick  - David Fynn  - She Stoops to Conquer — Olivier Theatre (2012)
36 - Rickard Karstark  - John Stahl  - Serjeant Musgraves Dance — Greenwich Theatre (2003)
37 - Robb Stark  - Richard Madden  - Be Near Me — Donmar Warehouse (2009)
38 - Roose Bolton  - Michael McElhatton  - Shining City — Royal Court Theatre (2004)
39 - Salladhor Saan  - Lucian Msamati  - Mourning Becomes Electra — Lyttelton Theatre (2003)
40 - Ser Alton Lannister  - Karl Davies  - Henry V — Hampstead Theatre (2012)
41 - Ser Davos Seaworth  - Liam Cunningham  - As You Like It — Barbican Theatre (1996)
42 - Ser Jorah Mormont  - Iain Glen  - The Blue Room — Donmar Warehouse (1998)
43 - Ser Mandon Moore  - James Doran  - Pumpgirl — Bush Theatre (2006)
44 - Ser Rodrik Cassel  - Ron Donachie  - Scenes from the Big Picture — Cottesloe Theatre (2003)
45 - Soldier Tom (as Christopher Reilly)  - Chris Reilly  - .45 — Michael Frayn Space, Hampstead Theatre (2010)
46 - Spice King  - Nicholas Blane  - Richard III — Lyttelton Theatre (1990)
47 - Stannis Baratheon  - Stephen Dillane  - The Real Thing — Donmar Warehouse (1999)
48 - Stark soldier  - Michael Shaeffer  - London Road — Cottesloe Theatre (2011)
49 - Talisa Maegyr  - Oona Chaplin  - Love's Labour's Lost - Shakespeare's Globe (2007)
50 - Theon Greyjoy  - Alfie Allen  - The Spoils — Trafalgar Studios (2016)
51 - Tickler  - Anthony Morris  - Lay Me Down — Softly Tricycle Theatre (2011)
52 - Tywin Lannister  - Charles Dance  - Good — Donmar Warehouse (1999)
53 - Varys  - Conleth Hill  - Stones in his Pockets - Tricycle Theatre (1999)
54 - Xaro Xhoan Daxos  - Nonso Anozie  - Edmond — Olivier Theatre (2003)
55 - Yara Greyjoy  - Gemma Whelan  - Dark Vanilla Jungle — Soho Theatre (2014)
56 - Ygritte  - Rose Leslie  - Bedlam — Shakespeare's Globe (2010)