Print
Category: Seen on Stage Lists
Hits: 1531

Here's a list of actors from Season 2 of Game of Thrones that I have seen on stage (mostly London theatre)

This list is unfinished and may be modified from time to time

If you have your own list let me know and I will post a link here

Go to my Game of Thrones - Season 2 - Cast list used to make this list

01 - Catelyn Stark  - Michelle Fairley  - Factory Girls — Tricycle Theatre (1990)
02 - Tywin Lannister  - Charles Dance  - Good — Donmar Warehouse (1999)
03 - Petyr 'Littlefinger' Baelish  - Aidan Gillen  - The Water Engine — Hampstead Theatre (1989)
04 - Davos Seaworth  - Liam Cunningham  - Goodnight Siobhan — Royal Court (1990)
05 - Jorah Mormont  - Iain Glen  - King Lear — Royal Court (1993)
06 - Joffrey Baratheon  - Jack Gleeson  - Bears in Space — Soho Theatre Upstairs (2015)
07 - Jon Snow  - Kit Harington  - posh — Royal Court Theatre (2010)
08 - Theon Greyjoy  - Alfie Allen  - The Spoils — Trafalgar Studios (2016)
09 - Stannis Baratheon  - Stephen Dillane  - Long Day's Journey Into Night — Lyttelton Theatre (1991)
10 - Bronn  - Jerome Flynn  - Timon of Athens — Young Vic (1991)
11 - Arya Stark  - Maisie Williams  - I and You — Hampstead Theatre (2018)
12 - Robb Stark  - Richard Madden  - Be Near Me — Donmar Warehouse (2009)

13 - Lord Varys  - Conleth Hill  - The Government Inspector — Tricycle Theatre (1994)
14 - Margaery Tyrell  - Natalie Dormer  - 0.45 — Michael Frayn Space, Hampstead Theatre (2010)
15 - Hallyne  - Roy Dotrice  - Brief Lives — Richmond Theatre (2008)
16 - Grand Maester Pycelle  - Julian Glover  - Julius Caesar — Barbican Theatre (1996)
17 - Lancel Lannister  - Eugene Simon  - For King and Country — Southwark Playhouse (2018)
18 - Matthos Seaworth  - Kerr Logan  - Teh Internet Is Serious Business — Royal Court Theatre (2014)
19 - Maester Luwin  - Donald Sumpter  - Hamlet — Young Vic (1999)
20 - Renly Baratheon  - Gethin Anthony  - What Fatima Did — Hampstead Theatre (2009)
21 - Craster  - Robert Pugh  - The Iceman Cometh — Almeida Theatre (1998)
22 - Rodrik Cassel  - Ron Donachie  - Scenes from the Big Picture — Cottesloe Theatre (2003)
23 - Osha  - Natalia Tena  - The Clean House — Richmond Theatre (2008)
24 - Spice King  - Nicholas Blane  - King Lear — Lyttelton Theatre (1990)
25 - Balon Greyjoy  - Patrick Malahide  - In the Ruins — Royal Court (1990)
26 - Roose Bolton  - Michael McElhatton  - Shining City — Royal Court Theatre (2004)
27 - Xaro Xhoan Daxos  - Nonso Anozie  - Edmond — Olivier Theatre (2003)
28 - Janos Slynt  - Dominic Carter  - Macbeth — Tricycle Theatre (1995)
29 - Gendry  - Joe Dempsie  - Even Stillness Breathes Softly Against A Brick Wall — Soho Theatre (2013)
30 - Podrick Payne  - Daniel Portman  - The Collector — The Vaults, Waterloo (2016)
31 - Talisa Maegyr  - Oona Chaplin  - Love's Labour's Lost — Shakespeare's Globe (2007)
32 - Ygritte  - Rose Leslie  - Bedlam — Shakespeare's Globe (2010)
33 - Grenn  - Mark Stanley  - Events While Guarding the Bofors Gun — Finborough Theatre (2012)
34 - Mandon Moore  - James Doran  - Pumpgirl — Bush Theatre (2006)
35 - Baratheon Officer  - Kieran Cunningham  - The Quare Fellow — Tricycle Theatre (2010)
36 - Dagmer Cleftjaw  - Ralph Ineson  - Hangmen — Royal Court Theatre (2015)
37 - Quaithe  - Laura Pradelska  - The Screenwriter's Daughter — Leicester Square Theatre (2015)
38 - Qhorin Halfhand  - Simon Armstrong  - Hamlet — Shakespeare's Globe Theatre (2011)
39 - Yara Greyjoy  - Gemma Whelan  - Dark Vanilla Jungle — Soho Theatre (2014)
40 - Rickard Karstark  - John Stahl  - Serjeant Musgraves Dance — Greenwich Theatre (2003)
41 - Alton Lannister  - Karl Davies  - Henry V — Hampstead Theatre (2012)
42 - Amory Lorch  - Fintan McKeown  - Hamlet — Olivier Theatre (1989)
43 - Maester Cressen  - Oliver Ford Davies  - Hamlet — Olivier Theatre (1989)
44 - Gilly  - Hannah Murray  - Martine — Finborough Theatre (2014)
45 - Kevan Lannister  - Ian Gelder  - The Front Page — Donmar Warehouse (1997)
46 - High Septon  - David Verrey  - The Coast of Utopia - Salvage — Olivier Theatre (2002)
47 - Salladhor Saan  - Lucian Msamati  - ID — Almeida Theatre (2003)
48 - The Tickler  - Anthony Morris  - Lay Me Down — Softly Tricycle Theatre (2011)
49 - Biter  - Gerard Jordan  - The Force of Change — Royal Court Theatre Upstairs (2000)
50 - Farlen  - Peter Ballance  - Love and the Bottle — Tricycle Theatre (1992)
51 - Captain's Daughter  - Amy Dawson  - Children's Hour — Comedy Theatre (2011)
52 - Rennick  - David Fynn  - She Stoops to Conquer — Olivier Theatre (2012)
53 - Rakharo  - Elyes Gabel  - Fragile Land — Hampstead Theatre (2003)
54 - Old Woman Prisoner  - Gina Moxley  - Our Father — Almeida Theatre (1999)
55 - Goldcloak  - Sam Callis  - The Tempest — The Old Vic (2003)
56 - Jaqen's Disguise  - Patrick O'Kane  - The Strip — Royal Court (1995)
57 - Stark Soldier  - Michael Shaeffer  - London Road — Cottesloe Theatre (2011)
58 - Soldier Tom (as Christopher Reilly)  - Chris Reilly  - 0.45 — Michael Frayn Space, Hampstead Theatre (2010)