Print
Category: Seen on Stage Lists
Hits: 1554

Here's a list of actors from Season 3 of Game of Thrones that I have seen on stage (mostly London theatres)

This list is unfinished and may be modified from time to time

If you have your own list let me know and I will post a link here

Go to my Game of Thrones - Season 3 - Cast list used to make this list

01 - Jon Snow  - Kit Harington  - posh — Royal Court Theatre (2010)
02 - Robb Stark  - Richard Madden  - Be Near Me — Donmar Warehouse (2009)
03 - Jorah Mormont  - Iain Glen  - King Lear — Royal Court (1993)
04 - Tywin Lannister  - Charles Dance  - Good — Donmar Warehouse (1999)
05 - Catelyn Stark  - Michelle Fairley  - Factory Girls — Tricycle Theatre (1990)
06 - Davos Seaworth  - Liam Cunningham  - Goodnight Siobhan — Royal Court (1990)
07 - Petyr 'Littlefinger' Baelish  - Aidan Gillen  - The Water Engine — Hampstead Theatre (1989)
08 - Margaery Tyrell  - Natalie Dormer  - 0.45 — Michael Frayn Space, Hampstead Theatre (2010)
09 - Stannis Baratheon  - Stephen Dillane  - Long Day's Journey Into Night — Lyttelton Theatre (1991)
10 - Arya Stark  - Maisie Williams  - I and You — Hampstead Theatre (2018)
11 - Theon Greyjoy  - Alfie Allen  - The Spoils — Trafalgar Studios (2016)
12 - Joffrey Baratheon  - Jack Gleeson  - Bears in Space — Soho Theatre Upstairs (2015)

13 - Talisa Stark  - Oona Chaplin  - Love's Labour's Lost — Shakespeare's Globe (2007)
14 - Ygritte  - Rose Leslie  - Bedlam — Shakespeare's Globe (2010)
15 - Walder Frey  - David Bradley  - King Lear — Lyttelton Theatre (1990)
16 - Orell  - Mackenzie Crook  - Jerusalem — Royal Court (2009)
17 - Gendry  - Joe Dempsie  - Even Stillness Breathes Softly Against A Brick Wall — Soho Theatre (2013)
18 - Roose Bolton  - Michael McElhatton  - Shining City — Royal Court Theatre (2004)
19 - Barristan Selmy  - Ian McElhinney  - Carthaginians — Hampstead Theatre (1989)
20 - Brynden 'Blackfish' Tully  - Clive Russell  - Our Country's Good — Royal Court (1989)
21 - Lord Varys  - Conleth Hill  - The Government Inspector — Tricycle Theatre (1994)
22 - Edmure Tully  - Tobias Menzies  - Platonov — Almeida at Kings Cross (2001)
23 - Bronn  - Jerome Flynn  - Timon of Athens — Young Vic (1991)
24 - Olenna Tyrell  - Diana Rigg  - All for Love — Almeida Theatre (1991)
25 - Osha  - Natalia Tena  - The Clean House — Richmond Theatre (2008)
26 - Grand Maester Pycelle  - Julian Glover  - Julius Caesar — Barbican Theatre (1996)
27 - Craster  - Robert Pugh  - The Iceman Cometh — Almeida Theatre (1998)
28 - Mance Rayder  - Ciarán Hinds  - Simpatico — Royal Court (1995)
29 - Meera Reed  - Ellie Kendrick  - Romeo and Juliet — Shakespeare's Globe (2009)
30 - Gilly  - Hannah Murray  - Martine — Finborough Theatre (2014)
31 - Balon Greyjoy  - Patrick Malahide  - In the Ruins — Royal Court (1990)
32 - Thoros of Myr  - Paul Kaye  - Our Country's Good — Olivier Theatre (2015)
33 - Grey Worm  - Jacob Anderson  - King Lear — Young Vic (2009)
34 - Beric Dondarrion  - Richard Dormer  - Una Pooka — Tricycle Theatre (1992)
35 - Qyburn  - Anton Lesser  - Wild Oats — Lyttelton Theatre (1995)
36 - Ramsay Snow  - Iwan Rheon  - Remembrance Day — Royal Court Upstairs (2011)
37 - Lothar Frey  - Tom Brooke  - I am the Wind — Young Vic (2011)
38 - Prendahl na Ghezn  - Ramon Tikaram  - The Ramayana — Olivier Theatre (2001)
39 - Black Walder Rivers  - Tim Plester  - Lifecoach — Trafalgar Studios 2 (2008)
40 - Karl Tanner  - Burn Gorman  - Green Man — Bush Theatre (2003)
41 - Podrick Payne  - Daniel Portman  - The Collector — The Vaults, Waterloo (2016)
42 - Rickard Karstark  - John Stahl  - Serjeant Musgraves Dance — Greenwich Theatre (2003)
43 - Salladhor Saan  - Lucian Msamati  - ID — Almeida Theatre (2003)
44 - Grenn  - Mark Stanley  - Events While Guarding the Bofors Gun — Finborough Theatre (2012)
45 - Roslin Frey  - Alexandra Dowling  - The Last of the De Mullins — Jermyn Street Theatre (2015)
46 - High Septon  - Paul Bentley  - Over the Moon — The Old Vic (2001)
47 - Old Man  - Sean Buckley  - On the Waterfront — Theatre Royal Haymarket (2009)
48 - Yara Greyjoy  - Gemma Whelan  - Dark Vanilla Jungle — Soho Theatre (2014)
49 - Selyse Baratheon  - Tara Fitzgerald  - Hamlet — Hackney Empire (1995)
50 - Anguy  - Philip McGinley  - The Changeling — Barbican Theatre (2006)
51 - Pypar  - Josef Altin  - badnuff — Soho Theatre (2004)
52 - Master Torturer  - Michael Shelford  - Events While Guarding the Bofors Gun — Finborough Theatre (2012)
53 - Myranda  - Charlotte Hope  - Buried Child — Trafalgar Studios (2016)
54 - Frey Soldier #2  - Michael Liebmann  - As The Beast Sleeps — Tricycle Theatre (2001)
55 - Tyrell Servant  - Will Rastall  - The Hospital At The Time Of The Revolution — Finborough Theatre (2013)
56 - Eddard 'Ned' Stark (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)  - Sean Bean  - Killing the Cat — Royal Court Theatre Upstairs (1990)