Fatuosity

Here's a list of actors from Season 1 of The Crown that I have seen on stage

This list is unfinished and may be modified from time to time

If you have your own list let me know and I will post a link here

Go to my The Crown - Season 1- Cast list used to make this list

01 - Queen Elizabeth II  - Claire Foy  - DNA/The Miracle — Cottesloe Theatre (2008)
02 - Philip, Duke of Edinburgh  - Matt Smith  - Swimming with Sharks — Vaudeville Theatre (2007)
03 - Princess Margaret  - Vanessa Kirby  - The Acid Test — Royal Court Theatre (2011)
04 - Queen Elizabeth the Queen Mother  - Victoria Hamilton  - As You Like It — Barbican Theatre (1996)
05 - King George VI  - Jared Harris  - Hamlet — Barbican Theatre (1989)
06 - Winston Churchill  - John Lithgow  - The Magistrate — Olivier Theatre (2012)
07 - Anthony Eden  - Jeremy Northam  - Hamlet — Olivier Theatre (1989)
08 - Tommy Lascelles  - Pip Torrens  - Stanley — Cottesloe Theatre (1996)
09 - David, Duke of Windsor  - Alex Jennings  - The Taming of the Shrew — Barbican Theatre (1988)
10 - Queen Mary  - Eileen Atkins  - Mountain Language — Lyttelton Theatre (1988)
11 - Clemmie Churchill  - Harriet Walter  - Three Birds Alighting on a Field — Royal Court (1991)
12 - Jock Colville  - Nicholas Rowe  - Hamlet — Hackney Empire (1995)

13 - Graham Sutherland  - Stephen Dillane  - Long Day's Journey Into Night — Lyttelton Theatre (1991)
14 - Peter Townsend  - Ben Miles  - Hamlet — Barbican Theatre (1989)
15 - Mike Parker  - Daniel Ings  - Frankenstein — Olivier Theatre (2011)
16 - Martin Charteris  - Harry Hadden-Paton  - Posh — Royal Court Theatre (2010)
17 - Bobo Macdonald  - Lizzy McInnerny  - Beside Herself — Royal Court (1990)
18 - Lord Salisbury  - Clive Francis  - Hedda Gabler — Hampstead Theatre (1988)
19 - Clement Attlee  - Simon Chandler  - The Clandestine Marriage — The Queens Theatre (1994)
20 - Collins  - Jo Stone-Fewings  - The Misanthrope — Young Vic (1996)
21 - Wallis Simpson  - Lia Williams  - King Lear — Royal Court (1993)
22 - Archbishop of Canterbury  - Ronald Pickup  - The Cherry Orchard — Aldwych Theatre (1989)
23 - Michael Adeane  - Will Keen  - Mary Stuart — Lyttelton Theatre (1996)
24 - Harry Crookshank  - Nigel Cooke  - Our Country's Good — Royal Court (1989)
25 - Bill Mattheson  - Paul Thornley  - Noises Off — Lyttelton Theatre (2000)
26 - Clarissa Eden  - Anna Madeley  - A Russian in the Woods — The Pit (2002)
27 - Page (Buckingham Palace)  - Jonathan Newth  - Hamlet — Barbican Theatre (1992)
28 - Porchey  - Joseph Kloska  - The Vertical Hour — Royal Court (2008)
29 - Lord Mountbatten  - Greg Wise  - Nabakov's Gloves — Hampstead Theatre (1998)
30 - Mary Charteris  - Jo Herbert  - Hello/Goodbye — Hampstead Theatre Downstairs (2013)
31 - Lord Chamberlain  - Patrick Drury  - Afore Night Come — Young Vic (2001)
32 - Page (Clarence House)  - Thomas Padden  - The Winter's Tale — Shakespeare's Globe (2005)
33 - Master of the Household  - Michael Bertenshaw  - Taking Care of Baby — Hampstead Theatre (2007)
34 - U.S. Department Aide  - Ian Porter  - August: Osage County — Lyttelton Theatre (2008)
35 - Equerry (Buckingham Palace)  - James Hillier  - Lulu — Almeida at Kings Cross (2001)
36 - Archbishop of York  - John Woodvine  - The Merchant of Venice — Lyric Hammersmith (1991)
37 - Rab Butler  - Michael Culkin  - Morphic Resonance — Donmar Warehouse (1999)
38 - Norman Hartnell  - Richard Clifford  - The Magistrate — Savoy Theatre (1997)
39 - Kathleen Sutherland  - Amelia Bullmore  - The Thickness of Skin — Royal Court Theatre Upstairs (1996)
40 - John F. Dulles  - Garrick Hagon  - After the Fall — Lyttelton Theatre (1990)
41 - Billy Wallace  - Nick Hendrix  - Eden End — Richmond Theatre (2011)
42 - Professor Hogg  - Alan Williams  - Crave — Royal Court Theatre Upstairs (1998)
43 - Doctor Weir  - James Laurenson  - After the Fall — Lyttelton Theatre (1990)
44 - Johnny Dalkeith  - Josh Taylor  - Each His Own Wilderness — Orange Tree Theatre (2015)
45 - Duke of Norfolk  - Patrick Ryecart  - See U Next Tuesday — Albery Theatre (2003)
46 - F.O. Aide  - Andrew Bone  - Othello — Barbican Theatre (1999)
47 - S.I.S. Controller  - John Sackville  - Othello — Barbican Theatre (1999)
48 - Newspaper Editor  - Peter Wight  - Hamlet — Barbican Theatre (1989)
49 - Commander Vyner  - David Yelland  - An Ideal Husband — Theatre Royal Haymarket (1996)
50 - Thurman  - Anthony Flanagan  - A Russian in the Woods — The Pit (2002)
51 - Marion Crawford (as Sarah Vickers)  - Sara Vickers  - Judgement Day — The Print Room (2011)
52 - Doctor  - Jamie de Courcey  - Plenty — Albery Theatre (1999)
53 - Imbert-Terry  - John Standing  - A Delicate Balance — Theatre Royal Haymarket (1997)
54 - Vice Provost Sir Henry Marten  - Michael Cochrane  - Nuremberg - War Crimes Trial — Tricycle Theatre (1996)
55 - Princess Margaret's Private Secretary  - Ben Fox  - Judgement Day — AlmeidaTheatre (2009)
56 - Messenger  - Grant Gillespie  - King Lear — The Old Vic (2003)
57 - Nurse  - Rebecca Benson  - Let The Right One In — Royal Court Theatre (2013)
58 - Radio Producer  - Ryan Early  - The Servant — Lyric Hammersmith (2001)
59 - Bishop of Durham  - Tony Guilfoyle  - The Government Inspector — Tricycle Theatre (1994)
60 - Cecil Beaton  - Mark Tandy  - Beside Herself — Royal Court (1990)
61 - Director (Met Office)  - Stephen Chance  - The Shallow End — Southwark Playhouse (2012)
62 - Journalist #1  - Thom Tuck  - Three Sisters — The Large, Southwark Playhouse (2014)
63 - Baron Nahum  - Julius D'Silva  - Pedro the Great Pretender — Playhouse Theatre (2005)
64 - U.S.A.F. General  - Todd Boyce  - Hamlet — Young Vic (1999)
65 - Nancy Lewis  - Clare Foster  - Avenue Q — Noel Coward Theatre (2006)
66 - Ernst von Hannover  - Daniel Betts  - Skylight — Wyndhams Theatre (1996)
67 - Tony Longdon  - Ed Stoppard  - Saints Day — Orange Tree Theatre (2002)
68 - Page (Marlborough House)  - James Woolley  - Nuremberg - War Crimes Trial — Tricycle Theatre (1996)
69 - Cecil Mann, Crown Jeweller  - John Surman  - The Red Shoes — Lyric Hammersmith (2002)
70 - Australian Doctor  - Mike Sengelow  - Mountain Hotel and Audience — Orange Tree Theatre (2008)
71 - Duke of Windsor's Valet  - Michael Shelford  - Events While Guarding the Bofors Gun — Finborough Theatre (2012)
72 - Lord Moran  - Nicholas Jones  - Flight — Olivier Theatre (1998)
73 - Page (Rhodesia)  - Robin Bowerman  - Marat/Sade — Olivier Theatre (1997)
74 - Radio Announcer  - Edmund Wiseman  - Osama the hero — Hampstead Theatre (2005)
75 - Sandringham Gamekeeper  - Peter Ellis  - Hindle Wakes — Finborough Theatre (2012)
76 - Secretary  - Josie Kidd  - Glorious — Duchess Theatre (2006)
77 - Princess Andrew of Greece and Denmark  - Rosalind Knight  - The Illusion — The Old Vic (1990)
78 - Page (Sandringham)  - Christopher Ravenscroft  - Macbeth — Barbican Theatre (1993)